?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

2:19 Folsom Prison Blues

 
Yay Hendrickson!

Oh, looky... its that creepy actor guy who creeps me out in everything he does. I like him. He brings the creepy. Oh, YOU know who im talking about.

Ya know, I would turn off the lights on B Block AFTER l was outta there. Im just saying.

Oh look, the boys are stealing.... ancient artifacts? Huh? OH OKAY. A Ruse.... I gets it. 

Dean, you should KNOW you're adorable

Boys in CHAINS!! Boys in JAIL!!! ORANGE JUMPSUITS!!! FOREARMS!!! 

Oh jeez. Sam is so freaked out. But Dean would NEVER trade you for smokes.

"We may not be saints, but we're loyal and we pay our debts." -- I like this

Oh, that ghost is creepy. But totally a lady ghost. Thats not a man ghost.

Poor Tiny... Poor giant Tiny.

For some reason, Sam is reminding me of a Ken doll in this episode. It's gotta be the jumpsuit. Yeah. Jumpsuit.

Is Dean playing Texas Hold em? Wonderful. I would kick his butt in poker. 

I didn't know public defenders could just look at a defendant and KNOW they were innocent or guilty. Thats pretty weird. Presumptuous.

Dean's bruise is hawt.

Yay, Deacon!

Poor Impala was all by her lonesome during this episode. Also, this is the last of the KAZ 2Y5 licence plate. 

Gravedigging is hot. What? Isn't it?

Ah, the old "I'm gonna give you the name of a cemetery but it won't be the right cemetery so our heroes can escape unscathed." trick. Classic




Unexpected geek alert: USA men's gymnasts just quoted GALAXY QUEST. Sweet.

Profile

(SPN) We've Got Work To Do
spn_rewatch
Supernatural Rewatch - Countdown to Season 4

Latest Month

September 2008
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Teresa Jones